MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Short Reach Lite

          10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Short Reach Lite
          More From: Arista Networks
          Item #: 12859470
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-SRL
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Call for Pricing
          This 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Optical Wave Length: 850nm
          Compatible Slots: (1) SFP+
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (2) Ethernet 10GBaseSR - LC/PC multimode
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.