MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          4Xem LC-LC M M 50 125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua, 6m

          4Xem LC-LC M M 50 125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua, 6m
          More From: 4Xem
          Item #: 16921824
          Mfr. Part#: 4XFIBERLCLC6M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Network
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 19.70ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $31.95
           
          Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met.

          Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.

          4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Network
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 19.70 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09