MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP GbE SFP 1000Base-DWDM LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP-4532 Compatible)

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 13926558
          Mfr. Part#: DWDM-SFP-4532-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,214.27
           
          This Cisco DWDM-SFP-4532 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1545.32nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Cisco 2921, 2921 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2921 SRE Bundle, 2921 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2921 WAAS Bundle, 2951, 2951 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2951 SRE Bundle, 2951 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2951 WAAS Bundle, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 3925, 3925 SRE Bundle, 3925 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925 WAAS Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Security Bundle, 3925E SRE Bundle, 3925E Voice Bundle, 3925E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925E Voice Security Bundle, 3945, 3945 PSRE Bundle, 3945 SRE Bundle, 3945 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945 WAAS Express Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Security Bundle, 3945E SRE Bundle, 3945E Voice Bundle, 3945E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945E Voice Security Bundle, 40-Port GE Low Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Medium Queue Line Card Cisco ASR 1002 Security HA Bundle, 1002 VPN and Firewall Bundle Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC-S, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 3750V2-24FS, 3750X-24P-L, 3750X-24P-S, 3750X-24T-L, 3750X-24T-S, 3750X-48PF-L, 3750X-48PF-S, 3750X-48P-L, 3750X-48P-S, 3750X-48T-L, 3750X-48T-S, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4948E Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card, Extended Combination 20G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet, Extended Combination 40G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet Cisco ME 3600X 24FS, 3600X 24TS, 3800X 24FS Carrier Ethernet Switch Router Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module (SFP), 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-E Cisco Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C, 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C XL
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1545.32 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
          Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, 100 GHz ITU CH 40
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM LC single-mode x 2
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08