MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF F Extreme 1550NM 80KM LC ITEMP

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16794360
          Mfr. Part#: 10053H-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This module is a 16 port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet module based on advanced Triumph technology. Triumph technology improves the network performance of high bandwidth applications while providing unique traffic management capabilities making each Gigabit Ethernet connection much more efficient.

          The G16X3 module supports sixteen mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet ports, lettinh the network admin to scale Gigabit Ethernet technology to more devices in the network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.