MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 100Mbps RJ-45 to SC port Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32693631
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $50.16
           
          This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08