MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 10GBASE-DWDM SMF 1532.68NM ITU Ch.56 40KM for Cisco

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14519348
          Mfr. Part#: DWDM-XENPAK-32.68-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $5,053.09
           
          The Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks. The DWDM XENPAK supports 10GBASE Ethernet. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. The DWDM XENPAK supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco Systems switch or router to identify whether or not the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. Supports 32 non-tunable ITU 100 GHz wavelengths compatible with the Cisco ONS DWDM channel plan. Supports digital optical monitoring capability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 6.40 oz
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
          Contents Module, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.9" H x 5.3" W x 2.0" D
          Ports/Connectors (1) 10GBase-DWDM
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08