MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP 10GBASE-ER XFP SMF F Enterasys

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16951337
          Mfr. Part#: 10GBASE-ER-XFP-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This XFP transceiver enables one 10GBaseER connection.

          This industry standard, hot-swappable device plugs into a Gigabit or 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver slot, linking it with either a fiber- or copper-based network.

          Compliant with IEEE standards, this product provides full interoperability when connected to other standards-based products.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-ER
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.