MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP 1Gbps 8-port RJ-45 to 1-port FC Industrial Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32699311
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-IGMC-BXU-1FC8
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(FC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.