MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 1Gbps SFP to SFP Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32695329
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-GMC-2SFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $119.23
           
          This is a media converter with two open SFP port slots, allowing for the conversion among a variety of fiber types. First, it acts as a wavelength switch device and can provide transmission between two wavelengths, 1310nm to 1550nm, 1310 to 850nm or 850nm to 1550nm. Second, this also acts as a mode switch device and can provide transmission between multi-mode (850nm, 1310nm) and single mode (1310nm, 1550nm). Finally, this acts as a fiber switch device and provide data transmission between single-fiber and dual-fiber. This flexibility allows for easy network configuration and future network upgrades. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10