MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
View Our Latest Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 2dB LC-PC Fixed M F OM2 Multimode Fiber Attenuator, 2-Pack

          ACP-EP 2dB LC-PC Fixed M F OM2 Multimode Fiber Attenuator, 2-Pack
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32493516
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM2-2DB
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $120.95
             
            This is a simplex MMF OM2 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 2dB. It uses male to female LC connection and is used in multi-mode (MMF) applications. This attenuator comes as a 2-pack.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards OM2
            UNSPSC 39121703
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            04