MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 2GPS CWDM Fibre Channel SFP SMF 1530NM 40KM LC

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14483752
          Mfr. Part#: DS-CWDM-1530-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Equipment: Standard SFP interface
          • Network: Dual LC connector
          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.12Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $448.53
           
          This Cisco DS-CWDM-1530 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 2.12 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.33"H x 0.54"W x 2.17"D
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards 21 CFR 1040.10, IEEE 802.3z
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07