MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
View Our Latest Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 2M Fiber Optic LOMM OM4 Male ST LC 50 125 Duplex Cable, Aqua

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 15581979
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $23.95
           
          This is a 2m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, ST Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 6.60 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07