MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP 40Gbase-AOC QSFP+ Extreme Active Optical Cable, 50m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 15313632
          Mfr. Part#: 10317-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network
          • Fiber optic
          • 164.00ft
          • Complies with IEEE 802.3ba Standards
          • Warranty: 3 Years

          Ordering Information

          This is an Extreme Networks 10317 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 50.0m (164.04ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Network
          Length 164.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.