MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 40GBase-LRX QSFP+ SMF for Juniper

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 25488401
          Mfr. Part#: JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,384.60
           
          This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .44 lb(s)
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04