MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP ADD-MCC10GRJXFP 10GBASE-T XFP PERPPORT RJ45 XFP MEDIA CONVERTER CARD

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14761548
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MCC10GRJXFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Copper to Fiber Conversions
          • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
          • Small/Simple footprint
          • Supports VLAN Packets
          • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
          • Ethernet 10GBase-T Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $993.58
           
          AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-MCC10GRJXFP is a Media Converter Card with 10GBase-T RJ45 & XFP Slot. It provides a cost effective conversion from 10GBase Copper RJ45 & XFP, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The open XFP slots provide flexibility with distance of 300m to 120km and wavelength of 850nm to 1550nm, CWDM, and DWDM. ADD-MCC10GRJXFP can be used in 16 slot racks or a single slot chassis.

          AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, AddOn can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-T
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ-45
          (1) XFP
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06