MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP AddOn 1000BASE-SX GBIC AddOn 1000BASE-SX GBIC 550M For Allied 550M For Allied

          ACP-EP AddOn 1000BASE-SX GBIC AddOn 1000BASE-SX GBIC 550M For Allied  550M For Allied
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18474600
          Mfr. Part#: AT-G8SX-01-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Allied Telesis AT-G8SX Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC). An Allied Telesis GBIC transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a SC connector. This Allied Telesis compatible GBIC transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The GBIC transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Allied Telesis' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Allied Telesis' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.