MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP AddOn 2-Port 10Gb SFP+ PCIe x8 NIC

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 30587851
          Mfr. Part#: 700751-B21-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            This is a HP 700751-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with twp open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
            Compatibility Notes Compatible With OEM Part Number: HP 700751-B21
            Slot Type PCI-Express
            Contents Adapter
            General Information Bus Width: PCIEx8
            Chipset: Intel 82599
            Media Type: MMF or SMF
            O/S Notes Compatible OS:
            Windows Server 2012, Linux Kernel 2.6.30 or greater, Windows 7 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Small Business Server 2010, Windows 8.1 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2003 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows 8 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2012 R2 (64 bit), Linux Kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x, and 3.x, FreeBSD 7.2 or later, Windows Vista Final (32 and 64 bit)
            Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
            Physical Dimensions 5.2"h x 0.9"w x 4.7"d
            Ports/Connectors (2) SFP+ 10GbE
            Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43201404
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.