MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP AddOn Accedian 7SX-001 Compatible LC Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18188401
          Mfr. Part#: 7SX-001-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          This Accedian 7SX-001 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Accedian transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.