MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP AddOn Adtran 1700486F1 Compatible LC Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 27565511
          Mfr. Part#: 1700486F1-20-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          AdTran 1700486F1 Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% AdTran compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This AdTran SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with AdTran specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to AdTran's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed AdTran's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.