MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP AddOn OC192 10GE OTU2 CWDM-1570nm XFP C-Temp 40km Range For Cisco

          ACP-EP AddOn OC192 10GE OTU2 CWDM-1570nm XFP C-Temp 40km Range For Cisco
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17068802
          Mfr. Part#: ONS-XC-10G-1570-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $4,087.89
           
          The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09