MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP CFP 10KM LR4 LC XCVR 100-GIG LR4 DOM SMF 1310NM LC Transceiver for MSA

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32502937
          Mfr. Part#: CFP-100GB-LR4-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
          • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $29,556.64
           
          This MSA Compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100GBase-LR4
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05