MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP CFP 150M 100G-CFP-SR10 TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR10 MPO Transceiver for Brocade

          ACP-EP CFP 150M 100G-CFP-SR10 TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR10 MPO Transceiver for Brocade
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32528969
          Mfr. Part#: 100G-CFP-SR10-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 Cabling
          • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Brocade 100G-CFP-SR10 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.