MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP CFP 150M SR10 MPO XCVR 100-GIG SR10 DOM MMF 850NM MPO Transceiver for MSA

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32502911
          Mfr. Part#: CFP-100GB-SR10-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 Cabling
          • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This MSA Compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.