MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 TAA XCVR 10-GIG CWDM DOM LC Transceiver for Juniper

          ACP-EP EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 TAA XCVR 10-GIG CWDM DOM LC Transceiver for Juniper
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32522381
          Mfr. Part#: EX-XFP10GELR401450AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelenght of 1450nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.