MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP Fiber SMF Trunk 48 4MPO x 4MPO Female Type A OS1 Cable, 25m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17746466
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-TC-25M48-4MPF1
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • MPO single-mode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 82.00ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This is a 25m trunk cable, 48 fiber, SMF, OS1 with 4 X 4 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector MPO single-mode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Yellow
          Length 82.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.