MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP Fiber SMF Trunk 72 6MPO x 6MPO Female Type A OM4 Cable, 20m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32697519
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-TC-20M72-6MPF4
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • Fiber optic
          • 66.00ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,013.95
           
          This is a 20m trunk cable, 72 fiber, MMF, OM4 with 6 x 6 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 66.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08