MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP Finisar 4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver, TAA

          ACP-EP Finisar 4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver, TAA
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 30581328
          Mfr. Part#: FTLF1424P2BCR-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4.24Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Finisar FTLF1424P2BCR compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.