MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP GBIC 80KM CWDM-GBIC-1570 TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF SC Transceiver for Cisco

          ACP-EP GBIC 80KM CWDM-GBIC-1570 TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF SC Transceiver for Cisco
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32524360
          Mfr. Part#: CWDM-GBIC-1570-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          This Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1570 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.