MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP LC-LC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 15m

          ACP-EP LC-LC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 15m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32693497
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ALC-ALC-15M9SMF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • Fiber optic
          • 49.00ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This is a 15M APC/LC (8 degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent back reflection) to APC/LC SMF duplex patch cable. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-LC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Yellow
          Length 49.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.