MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BLX 10 100 1000B-T 1310NM SMF SC 40KM

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 15930411
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-GMC-LX-4SC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Copper to Fiber Conversions
          • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
          • Small/Simple footprint
          • Supports VLAN Packets
          • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ-45
          (1) SC, ST or SFP
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.