MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 550M Reach PoE 850NM

          ACP-EP Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 550M Reach PoE 850NM
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17733702
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-GMCP-SX-5SC-ET
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Copper to Fiber Conversions
          • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
          • Small/Simple footprint
          • Supports VLAN Packets
          • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, PoE Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, AddOn can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ-45
          (1) SC, ST, or SFP
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, PoE
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.