MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP Media Converter10 100 1000M 2 Open SFP Slots

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16042619
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-GMC-2SFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Copper to Fiber Conversions
          • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
          • Small/Simple footprint
          • Supports VLAN Packets
          • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $119.23
           
          ADD-GMC-2SFP is a Media Converter with two Open SFP slots, allowing for the conversion among a variety of fiber types. First, it acts as a wavelenth switch device, and can provide transmission between two wavelengths, such as 1310nm to 1310nm, 1310nm to 1550nm, 1310 to 850nm or 850nm to 1550nm. Second, ADD-GMC-2SFP also acts as a mode switch device, and can provide transmission between multi-mode (850nm, 1310nm) and single mode (1310nm, 1550nm). Finally, ADD-GMC-2SFP acts as a fiber switch device and provide data transmission between single-fiber and dual-fiber. This flexibility allows for easy network configuration and future network upgrades.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (2) Open SFP Slots, MMF ro SMF
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04