MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP MPO-MPO F F 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex Crossover Patch Cable, Yellow, 2m

          ACP-EP MPO-MPO F F 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex Crossover Patch Cable, Yellow, 2m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31790818
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPOMPO-30M9SM
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Crossover
          • Fiber optic
          • 98.00ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This single-mode fiber (SMF) crossover patch cable is used for direct interconnect of electronic devices. This high-density cable accommodates 12 fibers, providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates high speeds. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Crossover
          Color Yellow
          Length 98.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.