MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP MPO MPO M M OM3 Crossover 12-Fiber LOMM Patch Cable, 30m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17866652
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPOMPO-30M5OM3M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Crossover
          • Fiber optic
          • 98.00ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This is a 30m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) male to male MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Crossover
          Color Aqua
          Length 98.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.