MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP MPO to 12xLC 50 125 OM3 LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, 0.3m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32700386
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPOM-12LC30CMOM3
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • 1.00ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $161.95
           
          This is a 30cm laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/12xLC breakout OM3 multicolored patch cable. It is a 12-colored 0.9mm cable utilizing a male (with pins) MPO connector on one end and 12 male 50/125 multi-mode OM3 LC connectors on the other end. This 40Gig breakout cable is used primarily inside plug-and-play cassette modules. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Length 1.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08