MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
View Our Latest Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP MPO to MPO 50 125 OM3 Crossover Duplex Plenum LOMM Patch Cable, Aqua, 50m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 30881371
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPOMPO-50M5OM3MP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Crossover
          • Fiber optic
          • 164.00ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Call for Warranty

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $1,539.95
           
          This is a 50m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua crossover plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Crossover
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 164.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07