MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP 2KM SR LC NTTP04BF TAA XCVR OC-12 SR MMF LC Transceiver for Avaya

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32532474
          Mfr. Part#: NTTP04BF-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps

          Ordering Information

          This Avaya/Nortel NTTP04BF compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.