MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP 80KM ZX 1184562PG5 1-GIG ZX SMF 1550NM LC Adtran Compatible Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 25488840
          Mfr. Part#: 1184562PG5-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Plugs into ADTRAN GigE modules designed to accept SFPs

          Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface

          Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP provides a GigE tributary interface to the supporting system
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5" x 0.5" x 2.25"
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.