MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX LC Multi-Mode Plug-in Module Up to 1800 ft 850nm

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14702935
          Mfr. Part#: 453151-B21-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This SFP plug-in network transceiver provides 1000BaseSX Gigabit connectivity.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compatible model: 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet Module
          Compatible slot: SFP mini-GBIC
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseSX
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.