MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 TAA XCVR 100-MEG LH SMF LC Transceiver for Huawei

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32510443
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          This Huawei SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-LX
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.