MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP ST-LC F F Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

          ACP-EP ST-LC F F Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32700773
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ADPT-STFLCF-SS
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $62.41
             
            This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has ST female to LC female simplex connector. This provides connection between a male LC SMF simplex cable to a ST male SMF simplex cable. The adapters are compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost-effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Connectivity
            Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
            Network Cable Type Network coupler
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards OS1
            UNSPSC 43201552
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            03