MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
View Our Latest Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP ST-SC OS1 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 40m

          ACP-EP ST-SC OS1 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 40m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32701371
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ST-SC-40M9SMF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $47.95
             
            This is an SC (male) to ST (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310 nm and 1550 nm. This optical fiber, non-conductive, riser (OFNR) cable is suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Connectivity
            Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
            Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
            General
            Color Yellow
            Length 131.00 ft
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards OS1
            UNSPSC 26121600
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            05