MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Add On SFP 4KM LW LC TAA 4GB DOM SMF Transceiver (IBM 45W0494 Compatible)

          Add On SFP 4KM LW LC TAA 4GB DOM SMF Transceiver (IBM 45W0494 Compatible)
          Item #: 34226497
          Mfr. Part#: 45W0494-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4.24Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $345.60
           
          This IBM 45W0494 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fiber Channel LW throughput up to 4km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03