MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Allied Telesis Fed. 2KM 100FX LC SFP MMF

          Allied Telesis Fed. 2KM 100FX LC SFP MMF
          More From: Allied Telesis
          Item #: 30590208
          Mfr. Part#: AT-SPFX/2-90
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $84.66
           
          The AT-SPFX/2 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 2 Years
          Warranty - Parts 2 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06