MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 1000BaseLX Single-Model For Transition

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 18441808
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-LX8-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol DMI
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.