MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 10GBASE-BXD XFP Transceiver 10140-BX-D

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 30536906
          Mfr. Part#: 10140-BX-D-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $519.70
           
          This Extreme Networks compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-BX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3" H x 0.5" W x 2.2" D
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09