MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for HP

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 15300735
          Mfr. Part#: JD093B-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $486.45
           
          Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Data-rate: 10GBASE-LRM
          Form-factor: SFP+
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Distance: 220m
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09