MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 13367442
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LRM-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top