MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S)

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 22250705
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-SR-S-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 4-port 10 GE/4-port 4Gb FC, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Generic Expansion Module, Unified Port Expansion Module Cisco Catalyst 2360-48TD-S, Blade Switch 3120X for HP, Blade Switch 3130X for Dell M1000e with IP Base, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter w/ IP Base Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender, 2224TP Fabric Extender, 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 2232TM Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender, 3048 Reversed Airflow, 3048 Reversed Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3048 Standard Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3048TP-1GE, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064-X, 3132Q, 3132Q-X, 3172PQ, 3548, 3548x, 4001I Switch Module for IBM Blade Center, 5010, 5010 OSM version, 5020, 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, 5548P, 5548UP, 5596UP, 7000 48-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet F2-Series Module, 7000 Enhanced F2-Series 48-Port Fiber 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option, 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps Fabric, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option Cisco ONE Nexus 5548UP, 5596UP Cisco UCS 2104XP Fabric Extender, 2208XP Fabric Extender, 6140XP Fabric Interconnect, 6200 Series 16-port 10Gb Unified Port Expansion Module, 6248UP Fabric Interconnect
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-SR LC multi-mode x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.