MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 12868149
          Mfr. Part#: EXSFP10GEZR-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,678.56
           
          Hot-swappable feature that enables transceiver to be deployed without having to power down the switch, router, or storage system

          Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification

          Designed and tested to provide reliable high-performance in mission-critical data center and enterprise applications

          Full compliance with multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

          Competitively priced to lower acquisition cost and stretch the IT budget
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
          Model: EXSFP10GEZR-AX (100% Juniper Compatible)
          Data-rate: 10GBASE-ZR
          Form-factor: SFP+
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1550nm
          Distance: 80km
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08